In this section I’ll do some battles to showcase some of the teams I’ve made.
September 2021
9/6/21 Thanks and Goodbye (for now)!
February 2021
2/20/21 The Rusty Five
January 2021
1/23/21 The Rusty Five
November 2020
11/21/20 Welcoming Our Weather Overlords
11/15/20 Disco’s Three
11/14/20 The Back In Business Five
October 2020
10/6/20 Disco’s Three
September 2020
9/27/20 Darbycrasher to Max Level
9/24/20 Make It Ten: Darby’s Crashers
9/5/20 Five Wins Or Bust Hundred Win Club Extravaganza
August 2020
8/25/20 Hundred Win Club Induction: Fire Pit Frolick
8/17/20 Hundred Win Club Induction: Masonic Niibs
8/12/20 Disco’s Three
8/6/20 Event Time!
July 2020
7/30/20 An Hour In The Queue
7/20/20 Five Wins Or Bust: 25,000 Wins Edition
7/17/20 The “Race To Fifty” Five
7/1/20 Team Focus: Two Cold Humans
June 2020
6/20/20 June 2020 Event, Disco’s Three
6/12/20 Hundred Win Club Induction: Beige Bandits
May 2020
5/2/20 The BM Gnome Five plus one
April 2020
4/5/20 Disco’s Three
March 2020
3/17/20 The Bleedyish Five
3/15/20 Event time!
February 2020
2/19/20 Competitive teams
2/12/20 Five Wins Or Bust
2/8/20 Disco’s Three
January 2020
1/26/20 Five Wins Or Bust
1/18/20 Seeking A Third: Anomalus and Death Adder Hatchling
December 2019
12/27/19 Team Focus: Carl Parcher
12/7/19 Pet Focus: Diemetradon Hatchling
12/4/19 Event time!
12/1/19 24,000 Wins
November 2019
11/17/19 Achieving My Brawls
11/16/19 Team Focus: Black Bones K
11/9/19 Disco’s Three
11/3/19 A Day In The Queue
11/2/19 Team Focus: Whomper Stomper
11/1/19 Team Focus: Reginald Pupwhooper
October 2019
10/26/19 The Less Annoying Yet Less Epic Five
10/20/19 The Uneventful Five
10/19/19 Five Wins Or Bust
10/16/19 Team Focus: October 2019 Event
September 2019
9/21/19 Five Wins Or Bust
9/14/19 Hundred Win Club Induction: Mousy Fakers
August 2019
8/31/19 The Rejected Five
8/28/19 The Robodillo Five
8/7/19 Hit Single
July 2019
7/25/19 Team Focus: Sweeps McKillkill
7/19/19 Disco’s Three
7/12/19 The Complain About My Meta Five
7/3/19 Hundred Win Club Induction: Rabbit Went Gone
June 2019
6/28/19 Seeking A Third: Sandclaw Sunshell & Whomper
6/26/19 Some 8.2 Wild Caught Pets
6/14/19 Team Focus: Rabies Sucks
6/13/19 Disco’s Competitive Rotation
6/10/19 23,000 Wins
May 2019
5/22/19 Team Focus: Go With The Beef
5/21/19 Team Focus: May Event Madness
5/12/19 The Welcome Five
5/5/19 Seeking A Third: Felspider & Wyrmy Tunkins
April 2019
4/23/19 Team Focus: Bandwagon Billy
4/22/19 We’ve Got Ya Covered
4/13/19 Team Focus: Fiending For Spring
4/7/19 The Thoughtless Five
4/6/19 The DFR Five
March 2019
3/30/19 The Relaxed Five
3/26/19 Make It Ten: Spore Taste
3/25/19 The Runner Five
3/16/19 Doubleday!
Achieving My Brawls: Elemental Edition
Disco’s Three
3/2/19 Achieving My Brawls: Beast Edition
February 2019
2/27/19 Disco’s Three
2/16/19 Seeking A Third: Flayer Youngling & Leviathan Hatchling
2/13/19 The Beetle Five
2/10/19 22,000 Official Wins
2/3/19 Hit Single
2/2/19 The Low Key Five
January 2019
1/27/19 Disco’s Three
1/5/19 Disco’s Three
1/4/19 The Swappy Five
December 2018
12/9/18 Family Brawler Fun
November 2018
11/28/18 The Cowboy Five
11/26/18 Team Focus: Dark Water
11/19/18 He just kept queuing…
11/17/18 Team Focus: Wyrmy Plissken
11/10/18 Disco’s Three
11/7/18 Disco’s Three
11/5/18 Disco’s Three
11/2/18 Team Focus: Rabbit Went Gone
October 2018
10/3/18 Disco’s Three
September 2018
9/16/18 Disco’s Three
9/8/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (10)
August 2018
8/6/18 Disco’s Three
8/3/18 Doubleday!
Disco’s Three
The New Couple Five
June 2018
6/23/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (11)
6/4/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (12)
6/2/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (13)
May 2018
5/19/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (14)
5/14/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (15)
5/1/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (16)
April 2018
4/25/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (17)
4/24/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (18)
4/23/18 Top 20 All-Time Favorites (20,19)
4/18/18 Disco’s Three
4/11/18 Disco’s Three
4/6/18 The Home Alone Five
4/4/18 Disco’s Three
March 2018
3/14/18 Disco’s Three
3/7/18 The Glorified Five
3/6/18 Family Brawler Fun
3/5/18 Disco’s Three
February 2018
2/26/18 Hit Single
2/18/18 Disco’s Three
2/12/18 Family Brawler Fun
January 2018
1/31/18 Disco’s Three
1/28/18 Random Battles
1/27/18 Team Focus: The Real Spidorks
1/24/18 Family Brawler Fun
1/22/18 Team Focus: Tasty Trees
1/18/18 Family Brawler Fun
1/17/18 Doubleday!
The Unrecovered Five
The Mostly Nostalgic Five
1/4/18 Hit Single
1/2/18 Hit Single
November 2017
11/29/17 Random Third Pet: Son Of Animus & Macabre Marionette
11/28/17 Five Wins Or Bust
11/18/17 The Randomish Five
11/11/17 The “He Actually Talked About Pet Battles” Five
11/8/17 Disco’s Three
October 2017
10/20/17 Team Focus: Left Over Wyrms
10/11/17 Five Wins Or Bust
September 2017
9/30/17 Disco’s Three
9/27/17 Disco’s Three
9/22/17 Team Focus: Dragons and Levis
9/6/17 Disco’s Three
9/2/17 Disco’s Three
August 2017
8/19/17 Disco’s Three
8/11/17 Disco’s Three
8/2/17 The Discodoggy Is A Horrible Human Being For Using Such Shamefully OP and Painfully Obvious Teams Five
July 2017
7/29/17 The Kidding Five
7/18/17 Team Focus: Fox Box
7/11/17 Request Line
7/6/17 Where Are They Now?
7/5/17 Doubleday!!
Team Focus: Young Poison Maniacs
Into The Arena
June 2017
6/28/17 Seeking A Third: Leviathan Hatchling & SBH
6/23/17 Hundred Win Club Induction: Screaming Target
6/20/17 Disco’s Three
6/14/17 Doubleday!!
Team Focus: Bread Breakers
Seeking A Mauler
6/13/17 Disco’s Three
May 2017
5/25/17 Team Focus: Squirk Champion
5/18/17 Five Wins Or Bust
5/17/17 Disco’s Three
April 2017
4/22/17 Gone Wildin’
4/10/17 Team Focus: Captain Sky
March 2017
3/29/17 Team Focus: Dejascorch
3/17/17 Team Focus: Six More
Part One: Disco’s Three
Part Two: Hundred Win Club Induction – Overhatched
3/1/17 The Weird Five
February 2017
2/28/17 Disco’s Three
2/23/17 Disco’s Three
2/17/17 Team Focus: Leviathan Smashling
2/9/17 Disco’s Three
2/6/17 Team Focus: For Unfriendly Ghosts
January 2017
1/29/17 The Twisty Five
1/27/17 Team Focus: More Than Iron
1/22/17 Team Focus: Squirt McGurt
1/11/17 Team Focus: Brain Dance
1/10/17 Disco’s Three
December 2016
Part One
Team Focus: Soul Rager
Part Two
Disco’s Three
12/14/16 Team Focus: Curiously Powerful
12/5/16 Seeking A Third
Wicked Soul & Magma Rageling
November 2016
11/29/16 The Dragon Five
11/21/16 The Fearful Five
11/14/16 Team Focus: Hello Scumbag
11/7/16 Disco’s Three
11/2/16 Pet Focus: Knight-Captain Murky
October 2016
10/31/16 Disco’s Three
10/25/16 The Very Best (7.0 part 2)
10/24/16 The Very Best (7.0 part 1)
10/19/16 Team Focus: Nerf me Again Bro
10/10/16 Team Focus: More Balanceder
10/3/16 Disco’s Three
September 2016
9/28/16 Disco’s Three
9/27/16 Team Focus: Overhatched
9/17/16 Five Wins Or Bust
9/7/16 Disco’s Three
9/6/16 Disco’s Three
August 2016
8/24/16 Gone Wildin’
8/17/16 Disco’s Three
8/6/16 Team Focus: Rascally Demolisher
Record: 10-0
8/4/16 Team Focus: Pumpy Stridester
Record: 5-0
8/2/16 Doubleday!
Part One
Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
Part Two
Team Focus: Bush Biscuits
Record: 4-0
8/1/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
July 2016
7/25/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
7/21/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
7/18/16 Team Focus: Beast For Beast
Record: 3-0
7/13/16 Topless Battles
Record: 5-0
7/11/16 Team Focus: The Dudes
Record: 4-1
7/9/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1-1
7/6/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1-1
June 2016
6/27/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
6/22/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
6/7/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
6/1/16 Team Focus: What Went Wrong
Record: 3-1
May 2016
5/31/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
5/26/16 Gone Wildin’
Record: 4-0
5/17/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
5/13/16 Seeking A Third
Blighted Squirrel & Snarly
Record: 3-1
5/11/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
5/10/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
5/7/16 Team Focus: A Fish Come True
Record: 2-2
April 2016
4/27/16 Team Focus: Roadkill Perfection
Record: 5-0
4/25/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
4/20/16 Team Focus: Panda Regress
Record: 6-0
4/15/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
4/12/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
4/6/16 Movin’ On Up
Record: 2-0
4/2/16 Gone Wildin’
Record: 4-0
March 2016
3/25/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
3/23/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-1
3/19/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
3/12/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
3/5/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
3/4/16 Doubleday!
Part One
Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
Part Two
Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
February 2016
2/24/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
2/21/16 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1-1
2/17/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
2/15/16 Doubleday!
Part One
Disco’s Three
Record: 2-0-1
Part Two
Team Focus: More Thor Por Favor
Fiendish imp, Mini Thor, Frostwolf Ghostpup
Record: 4-0
2/12/16 Team Focus: Thirty Niners
Frostwolf Ghostpup, Leviathan Hatchling, Obsidian Hatchling
Record: 3-2
2/8/16 Doubleday!
Part One
Hundred Win Club Induction
Frothy Bold Mice
Part Two
Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
2/7/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
2/1/16 Team Focus: Lotto Losers
Frostwolf Ghostpup, Prairie Mouse, Mountain Panda
Record: 8-0*
*3 instaflees
January 2016
1/30/16 Doubleday!
Part 1: Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
Part 2: Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
1/27/16 Team Focus: Revenge Is Ours
Frostwolf Ghostpup, Prairie Mouse, Puddle Terror
Record: 3-0
1/20/16 Team Focus: Frothy Cold Mice
Bone Serpent, Prairie Mouse, Nightshade Sproutling
Record: 5-0
1/13/16 Team Focus: Mousy Fakers
Ghastly Kid, Prairie Mouse, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling
Record: 4-1
1/6/16 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
1/6/16 Hundred Win Club Induction: Black Claw McGraw
Fiendish Imp, Ghastly Kid, Mechanical Scorpid
1/2/16 Team Focus: Druid Of The Dance
Jademist Dancer, Moonkin Hatchling, Swamp Croaker
Record: 3-0
December 2015
12/17/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
12/13/15 Gone Wildin’
Record: 4-1
12/12/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
12/9/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2-1
12/6/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 1-2
12/5/15 Team Focus: When You Cry
Alpine Foxling, Zomstrok, Trunks
Record: 3-1
12/2/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
November 2015
11/25/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
11/21/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
11/11/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
11/4/15 Double Day
Part 1: Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
Part 2: Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
October 2015
10/28/15 Team Focus: Black Claw McGraw
Fiendish Imp, Mechanical Scorpid, Ghastly Kid
Record: 6-1
10/24/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
10/14/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
10/12/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
10/8/15 Team Focus: Turt McGurt
Macabra Marionette, Vengeful Porcupette, Emerald Turtle
Record: 6-0
10/3/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2-1
10/2/15 5.friday
Record: 3-1
10/1/15 Make It Twenty
Bone Serpent, Dread Hatchling, Nightshade Sproutling: Success
September 2015
9/27/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
9/24/15 Team Focus: Event Horizon
Spirit Crab, Mana Wyrmling, Cobra Hatchling
Record: 3-1
9/23/15 Hundred Win Club Induction: The Warriors
Macabre Marionette, Vengeful Porcupette, Puddle Terror
9/20/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
9/16/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
9/12/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
9/7/15 Hundred Win Club Induction: Frosty Cold Rats
Bone Serpent, Nightshade Sproutling, Frostfur Rat
9/6/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
August 2015
8/30/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-4-1
8/29/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 3-0
8/27/15 Team Name: Bandalero
Members: Vengeful Porcupette, Zomstrok, Slithershock Elver
8/26/15 Team Focus: Big Chief
Members: Vengeful Porcupette, Zomstrok, Alpine Hare
8/23/15 Disco’s Three
Record: 2-1
8/19/15 Team Name: A Mine Come True
Members: Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Mini-Thor
8/15/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
8/2/15 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
July 2015
7/30/15 Team Focus: Owngrinders
Members: Curios Wolvar Pup, Graves, Stonegrinder
Record: 5-0
7/25/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
7/22/15 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
7/20/15 Seeking A Third
Vengeful Porcupette & Puddle Terror
7/18/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
7/15/15 Team Focus: Slitherbolt
Members: Slithershock Elver, Jademist Dancer, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling
Record: 5-0
7/14/15 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
7/10/15 Quickvid
Ghostshell Crab, Nether Fairie Dragon, Trunks
7/8/15 Make It Thirty
Ghastly Kid, Fiendish Imp, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling: Success
7/5/15 Seeking A Third
Golden Dragonhawk Hatchling & Parched Lizard
7/4/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
7/3/15 5.friday
Record: 3-1
7/1/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
June 2015
6/28/15 Team Focus: All The Kids Grow Reefer
Memebers: Ghastly Kid, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Chaos Pup
Record: 3-1
6/27/15 Team Focus: Eating More Paste
Memebers: Fragment Of Anger, Puddle Terror, Alpine Fox Kit
Record: 3-2
6/26/15 Team Name: Bonebeak Grinder
Members: Mechanical Axebeak, Macabre Marionette, Stonegrinder
6/23/15 Team Name: Gaudy Purple Puppy
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Snarly, Lost Netherpup
6/21/15 Pet Focus: Twilight Fiendling
Record: 4-1
6/20/15 Team Name: Kid, Look What You Done Did
Members: Fiendish Imp, Ghastly Kid, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling
6/18/15 Seeking A Third
Graves & Ghastly Kid
6/17/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-3
6/16/15 Make It Ten
Fiendish imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Hydraling: Success
Sprite Darter Hatchling, Infected Squirrel, Fungal Abomination: Failure
6/12/15 Seeking A Third
Ghastly Kid & Forest Sproutling
6/11/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-6
6/9/15 Team Name: Union Of The Infected
Members: Infected Squirrel, Alpine Foxling, Mechanical Scorpid
6/7/15 Topless Battles
Record: 2-1
6/6/15 Team Name: Sophisticated Armadillo
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Alpine Hare, Stone Armadillo
6/5/15 Make It Twenty
Fragment Of Anger, Alpine Foxling, Trunks : Success
Fiendish Imp, Pygmy Cow, Macabre Marionette: Failure
6/3/15 Team Name: Knifey Toady
Members: Fragment Of Anger, Toad, Lifelike Mechanical Toad
6/2/15 Team Name: Picketing Crab
Members: Jademist Dancer, Fragment Of Anger, Spirit Crab
May 2015
5/31/15 Team Name: Space Cowboys
Members: Fiendish imp, Infected Squirrel, Ominous Flame
5/29/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-3
5/26/15 Make It Ten
Fragment Of Anger, Alpine Foxling, Trunks : Success
Fiendish Imp, Pygmy Cow, Macabre Marionette: Success
Bone Serpent, Frostfur Rat, Nightshade Sproutling: Success
5/23/15 Team Focus: Macarena Prohibited
Members: Alpine Hare, Trunks, Fragment Of Anger
Record: 5-0
I’m taking a break for a few weeks. Expect the daily to return on Saturday the 23rd.
5/7/15 Make It Ten
Fiendish Imp, Mechanical Scorpid, Ghastly Kid: Success
5/5/15 Team Name: Convenience Or Death
Members: Fiendish imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Red Cricket
5/3/15 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
5/2/15 Topless Battles
Record: 1-1
April 2015
4/29/15 Team Name: Black Bones T
Members: Macabre Marionette, Mechanical Scorpid, Tiny Twister
4/28/15 Team Name: Black Bones W
Members: Macabre Marionette, Mechanical Scorpid, Swamp Croaker
4/27/15 Team Name: Black Claw McGraw
Members: Fiendish Imp, Mechanical Scorpid, Ghastly Kid
4/25/15 Make It Ten
Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Imperial Eagle Chick: Failure
Bone Serpent, Dread Hatchling, Nightshade Sproutling: Success
4/23/15 Topless Battles
Record: 1-1-1
4/22/15 Team Name: Agent Black
Members: Bone Serpent, Dread Hatchling, Nightshade Sproutling
4/21/15 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
4/19/15 Team Name: Bovine Gaze
Members: Macabre Marionette, Pygmy Cow, Ominous Flame
4/18/15 Team Name: Colden Days
Members: Tiny Snowman, Snowy Panda, Rotten Little Helper
4/16/15 Team Name: Zone Of Proximal Twilight
Members: Twilight Beetle, Twilight Spider, Twilight Fiendling
4/15/15 The Quick Three
Record: 4-0
4/14/15 Team Name: Dogger Vikings
Members: Arctic Hare, Lost Of Lordaeron, Mountain Panda
4/12/15 Topless Battles
Record: 2-1
4/11/15 Team Name: Necromancer Romancers
Members: Arctic Hare, Lost Of Lordaeron, Trunks
4/10/15 Team Name: Sidewalk Burial
Members: Arctic Hare, Lost Of Lordaeron, Gilded Moth
4/9/15 Team Name: Just A Sheet
Members: Arctic Hare, Lost Of Lordaeron, Enchanted Broom
4/8/14 Mini Tryouts: Triple Helix
Fiendish Imp, Alpine Hare, Frostwolf Ghostpup
Record: 4-0
4/6/15 Team Name: Tragic Magic
Members: Syd the Squid, Jademist Dancer, Slithershock Elver
4/5/15 Team Name: Supermodel
Members: Young Talbuk, Bronze Whelpling, Sky-Bo
4/4/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-3
March 2015
Note: I’m out of town until Saturday. Be back then.
3/31/15 Pet Focus: Rascal-Bot
Record: 1-0
3/29/15 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
3/27/15 Team Name: Aeth’s Starter kit
Members: Anubisath Idol, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling, Teroclaw Hatchling
3/26/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
3/24/15 Topless Battles
Record: 1-2
3/23/15 Team Name: Corporate Deathburger
Members: Fiendish Imp, Pygmy Cow, Macabre Marionette
3/22/15 Team Name: You Knew It
Members: Spirit Crab, Spirit Crab, Spirit Crab
3/20/15 The Quick Three
Record: 1-2
3/18/15 Team Name: Vole Dancer
Members: Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Grotto Vole
3/17/15 Team Name: Sneaky Puncture
Members: Young Talbuk, Mechanical Scorpid, Shadow Sporebat
3/16/15 Topless Battles
Record: 3-0
3/15/15 Team Name: Eubacity
Members: Snarly, Infested Bear Cub, Deathwatch Hatchling
3/14/15 Topless Battles
Record: 2-1
3/13/15 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
3/12/15 Pet Focus: Bone Serpent
Record: 6-0
3/11/15 Seeking A Third
Son Of Animus & Bone Serpent
3/10/15 Team Name: Not There Yet
Members: Rocket Chicken, Rotten Little Helper, Ravager Hatchling
3/7/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
3/5/15 Team Name: The Biggety Biggety
Members: Ominous Flame, Ore Eater, Obsidian Hatchling
3/4/15 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
3/3/15 Seeking A Third
Jademist Dancer & Slitherscale Elver
3/1/15 Team Name: Ghostsiders
Members: Scalded basilisk Hatchling, Teroclaw Hatchling, Lost Of Lordaeron
February 2015
2/28/15 Team Name: Levi Douse
Members: Leviathan Hatchling, Son Of Sethe, Gooey Sha-ling
2/26/15 Team Name: Sister Of Sethe
Members: Netherspace Abyssal, Son Of Sethe, Sister Of Temptation
2/25/15 Team Name: Boltmaster Arson
Members: Fiendish Imp, Frostwolf Ghostpup, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling
2/24/15 Team Name: Leviathan Scorchling
Members: Leviathan Hatchling, Son Of Sethe, Fel Flame
2/23/15 The Quick Three
Record: 3-1
2/21/15 POTM check-in
2/19/15 POTM check-in
2/18/15 Team Name: Counting Claw
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Fox Kit, Zomstrok
2/17/15 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
2/15/15 Team Name: Dulled School
Members: Alpine Hare, Blight Hawk, Death Talon Whelpguard
2/14/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-3
2/12/15 Team Name: Certain Fate Escapers
Members: Zandalari Anklerender, Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Teroclaw Hatchling
2/10/15 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
2/9/15 Team Name: Will Anything Happen
Members: Ancient Nest Guardian, Ore Eater, Mongoose Pup
2/8/15 Team Name: Wide World Of Horns
Members: Pygmy Direhorn, Death Talon Whelpguard, Weebomination
2/7/15 Team Name: Wide World Of Clobber
Members: Zandalari Anklerender, Death Talon Whelpguard, Weebomination
2/5/15 Team Name: Second Love
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Lovebird Hatchling, Mr. Wiggles
2/4/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2-1
2/3/15 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
2/2/15 Team Name: Lucky Scratchers
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Mountain Skunk, Stone Armadillo
2/1/15 Team Name: Twilight Ghostriders
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Twilight Fiendling, Mud Jumper
January 2015
1/31/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
1/29/15 Team Name: Prius Ghostriders
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Spineclaw Crab, Mud Jumper
1/28/15 Team Name: Rude Boy Pardee
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Teroclaw Hatchling, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling
1/27/15 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
1/26/15 Team Name: Flying Twerkus
Members: Trunks, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling, Ore Eater
1/25/15 Team Name: Mister Stone
Members: Forest Sproutling, Stone Armadillo, Mechanical Axebeak
1/24/15 Seeking A Third
Yu’la & Weebomination
1/22/15 Team Name: June Cleavers
Members: Yu’la, Weebomination, Snarly
1/21/15 Team Name: The Twilight Watch
Members: Sentinel’s Companion, Twilight Fiendling, Son Of Sethe
1/20/15 Team Name: Lightning Soup
Members: Hydraling, Crazy Carrot, Infected Fawn
1/19/15 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
1/18/15 Team Name: Roarbat Grrr
Members: Tiny Sporebat, Son Of Sethe, Fel Flame
1/17/15 Team Name: Ore Creepers
Members: Ore Eater, Son Of Sethe, Fel Flame
1/15/15 Team Name: Boosted
Members: Ore Eater, Teroclaw Hatchling, Servant Of Demidos
1/14/15 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
1/13/15 Team Name: Axe Me Now
Members: Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling, Ore Eater, Ghastly Kid
1/11/15 Team Name: Axe Me Later
Members: Mechanical Axebeak, Ore Eater, Ghastly Kid
1/10/15 The Quick Three
Record: 1-2
1/9/15 Team Name: Bunker Soldiers
Members: Ominous Flame, Son Of Sethe, Blighted Squirrel
1/7/15 Team Name: Bonepants
Members: Lifelike Mechanical Toad, Scourged Whelpling, Mechanical Axebeak
1/6/15 Team Name: Optimus Flame
Members: Ominous Flame, Parched Lizard, Son Of Sethe
1/5/15 Team Name: Serving Cleavage
Members: Servant Of Demidos, Weebomination, Yu’la
1/4/15 Team Name: When Cows Burn
Members: Fel Flame, Son Of Sethe, Pygmy Cow
1/2/15 Team Name: Heartskids
Members: Hopling, Doom Bloom, Unborn Val’kyr
1/1/15 Team Name: Dreadfuller
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Weebomination
December 2014
12/31/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
Note: I will be away from WoW for about a week so no daily battles. Enjoy your holidays!
12/23/14 Team Name: Frostfurries
Members: Frostfur Rat, Frostwolf Ghostpup, Frostwolf Pup
12/22/14 Seeking A Third
Ghastly Kid & Treasure Goblin
12/20/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-3
12/18/14 Team Name: Ellington Magicheart
Members: Iron Starlette, Mongoose Pup, Sentinel’s Companion
12/16/14 Team Name: Ellington Shieldheart
Members: Iron Starlette, Mongoose Pup, Harmonious Porcupette
12/15/14 Team Name: Am I A Robot?
Members: Mechanical Axebeak, Unborn Val’kyr, Doom Bloom
12/14/14 Seeking A Third
Fiendish Imp & Son Of Sethe
12/13/14 Team Focus: Kovokination
Members: Weebomination, Kovok, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling
Record: 8-1
12/11/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
12/9/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
12/8/14 Team Name: Talanerds
Members: Royal Peacock, Nexus Whelpling, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling
12/7/14 Team Name: Taladorks
Members: Royal Peacock, Nexus Whelpling, Twilight Fiendling
12/6/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
12/5/14 Team Name: Better Than One
Members: Hydraling, Sen’Jin Fetsih, Lil’ Bling
12/3/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
12/1/14 Team Name: Hot Bug
Members: Fire Beetle, Soul Of The Forge, Parched Lizard
November 2014
11/30/14 Team Name: Twisted Mister
Members: Stormwing, Macabre Marionette, Lil’ Bling
11/29/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
11/28/14 Mini Tryouts: Spuds McBurnzie
Soul Of The Forge, Red Dragonhawk Hatchling, Parched Lizard
Record: 3-0
11/26/14 Mini Tryouts: Ripgrinder
Stonegrinder, Snarly, Infested Bear Cub
Record: 5-0
11/25/14 Team Name: My Pal Ikky
Members: Feindish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Ikky
11/24/14 Team Name: Bel Biv D’adder
Members: Mechanical Scorpid, Death Adder Hatchling, Jade Oozeling
11/23/14 Team Name: Frosties
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Frostfur Rat, Lifelike Mechanical Frostboar
11/22/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
11/20/14 Team Name: Dreadful Memories
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Spirit Crab
11/19/14 Team Name: Cold Cuts
Members: Ikky, Fiendish Imp, Scourged Whelpling
11/18/14 Team Name: Beaking Out
Members: Junglebeak, Blighthawk, Jademist Dancer
11/17/14: Character Not Found…
11/16/14 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
11/15/14 Team Name: The Exemplary
Members: Frostwolf Ghostpup, Prairie Mouse, Shimmershell Snail
11/14/14 Team Name: Straight Sporin’
Members: Prairie Mouse, Waterfly, Sporeling Sprout
11/13/14 Team Name: The Twenty-Sixth Dimension
Members: Moonshell Crab, Nether Fairie Dragon, Infected Squirrel
Note: I’m taking a break before WoD hits. Expect the dailies to return sometime between November 7th and 14th.
October 2014
10/22/14 Farewell 5.4 Part XV
Teams 3-1
10/21/14 Farewell 5.4 Part XIV
Teams 8-4
10/20/14 Farewell 5.4 Part XIII
Teams 10-9
10/19/14 Farewell 5.4 Part XII
Teams 20-11
10/18/14 Farewell 5.4 Part XI
Teams 40-21
10/17/14 Farewell 5.4 Part X
Teams 46-41
10/16/14 Farewell 5.4 Part IX
Teams 48-47
10/15/14 Farewell 5.4 Part VIII
Teams 55-49
10/13/14 Farewell 5.4 Part VII
Teams 76-56
10/12/14 Farewell 5.4 Part VI
Teams 85-77
10/11/14 Farewell 5.4 Part V
Teams 105-86
10/9/14 Farewell 5.4 Part IV
Teams 108-106
10/8/14 Farewell 5.4 Part III
Teams 124-109
10/7/14 Farewell 5.4 Part II
Teams 126-125
10/6/14 Farewell 5.4 Part I
Teams 129-127
10/1/14 Five Wins Or Bust (freeloadin’ cat edition)
Record: 5-1
September 2014
9/28/14 Team Name: Minfernal Fears
Members: Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Spirit Crab, Minfernal
9/27/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 5-3-1
9/24/14 Team Focus: Curious Problems
Members: Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Shrine Fly
Record: 4-2-1
9/21/14 What I’ve Been Training For
Record: 10-3
9/20/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 4-1
9/17/14 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
9/16/14 Team Name: Amazing Larry’s Revenge
Members: Crystal Spider, Mountain Skunk, Swamp Croaker
9/14/14 Team Name: Krushgroove
Members: Qiraji Guardling, Living Sandling, Ashstoe Core
9/10/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
9/8/14 Team Name: Y-Visitors
Members: Harmonious Porcupette, Ravager Hatchling, Spirit Crab
9/7/14 Team Focus: Druid Of The Dance
Members: Jademist Dancer, Moonkin Hatchling, Swamp Croaker
Record: 6-2
9/6/14 Team Name: Druid Of The Dance
Members: Jademist Dancer, Moonkin Hatchling, Swamp Croaker
9/4/14 Team Name: Uprockers
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Sen’Jin Fetish, Spirit Crab
9/3/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
9/1/14 Team Name: A New Hope (slash edition)
Members: Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Warbot
August 2014
8/28/14 Team Focus: Rebel Scum
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Tiny Bog Beast, Sen’Jin Fetish
Record: 4-0
8/27/14 Today’s Team: Swallowed The Cap
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Snarly, Jademist Dancer
8/24/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
8/23/14 Pet Focus: Tiny Bog Beast
Record: 7-1
Note: I’ve missed a lot of days but don’t worry, the blog isn’t dying. I’m still getting acclimated to my new schedule. I should be able to pick up the pace soon
8/18/14 Mini Tryouts: The Suggested
Alpine Hare, Spirit Crab, Tiny Bog Beast
Record: 4-1
8/17/14 Batrep: Beige Bandits
Members: Qiraji Guardling, Living Sandling, Direhorn Runt
8/16/14 Batrep: Bring Out The Spikes
Members: Fiendish Imp, Scourged Whelpling, Vengeful Porcupette
8/12/14 Team Name: Bronies Before Ponies
Members: Sen’Jin Fetish, Vengeful Porcupette, Tiny Bog Beast
8/9/14 Team Name: Brony Express
Members: Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Vengeful Porcupette
8/8/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
8/2/14 Team Name: Get Jaded
Members: Jade Oozeling, Jade Owl, Jadefire Spirit
8/1/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
July 2014
7/29/14 Team Name: Bolt Automatic
Members: Yu’la, Crimson Geode, Spirit Crab
7/27/14 Seeking A Third
Fiendish Imp & Gu’chi Swarmling
7/26/14 Team Name: Gu’chi Crew II
Members: Fiendish Imp, Gu’chi Swarmling, Imperial Eagle Chick
7/25/14 Team Name: Cyclonic Pulverization
Members: Jademist Dancer, Imperial Eagle Chick, Spirit Crab
7/24/14 Team Name: Treasure Gangsters
Members: Netherspace Abyssal, Treasure Goblin, Scourged Whelpling
7/23/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-3-1
7/21/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 3-3
7/20/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
7/19/14 Team Name: Toadtastic
Members: Yu’la, Lifelike Toad, Imperial Eagle Chick
7/18/14 Team Name: Moskau
Members: Yu’la, Fossilized Hatchling, Spirit Crab
7/17/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
7/16/14 Team Name: Croak And Poke
Members: Spirit Crab, Swamp Croaker, Lifelike Toad
7/14/14 Team Name: Studebakers
Members: Lost Of Lordaeron, Enchanted Broom, Lifelike Toad
7/10/14 Seeking A Third (part three)
Spirit Crab & Death Adder Hatchling
7/9/14 Team Name: Carrion Cravings
Members: Fledgling Buzzard, Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish
7/7/14 Seeking A Third (part two)
Spirit Crab & Death Adder Hatchling
7/5/14 Seeking A Third
Spirit Crab & Death Adder Hatchling
7/4/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
7/1/14 Team Name: Jurassic Three
Members: Stunted Direhorn, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Diemetradon Hatchling
June 2014
6/30/14 Team Name: Don’t Bite Me Bro
Members: Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish, Spirit Crab
6/29/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
6/28/14 Team Name: Try Some Beetle
Members: Gold Beetle, Scourged Whelpling, Son Of Animus
6/26/14 Team Name: Making Them Pay
Members: Death Adder Hatchling, Spirit Crab, Arctic Hare
6/23/14 Team Name: Braces
Members: Venus, Bucktooth Flapper, Spineclaw Crab
6/22/14 Team Name: Ninety Fivers
Members: Prairie Mouse, Spirit Crab, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling
6/21/14 Team Name: Disciples Of Hypocrisy
Members: Qiraji Guardling, Living Sandling, Spirit Crab
Note: I ended up taking a longer break than I initially stated. I’ll be back on Saturday the 21st.
6/7/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 2-3
6/6/14 Team Name: Jaguero Intensified
Members: Tiny Twister, Sen’Jin Fetish, Baby Ape
6/5/14 Team Name: Morning Madness
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Robo-Chick, Spineclaw Crab
6/4/14 Team Name: Runt Hunt
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Baby Ape, Ominous Flame
6/3/14 What I’ve Been Training For
Record: 10-4
6/2/14 Team Name: Get Plucky
Members: Highlands Turkey, Spirit Crab, Snarly
6/1/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 6-1
May 2014
5/31/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
5/28/14 Team Name: Contwerkulate
Members: Blackfuse Bombling, Red Dragonhawk Hatchling, Fel Flame
5/27/14 Team Name: Unfortunate Yeti
Members: Stunted Yeti, Fel Flame, Scourged Whelpling
5/26/14 Pet Focus: Darkshore Cub
Record: 4-1
5/25/14 Team Name: Bleeding Blight
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Snarly, Infested Bear Cub
5/24/14 Team Name: Bog Bastards
Members: Tiny Bog Beast, Fiendish Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish
5/22/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
5/20/14 Team Name: Little Mouse On The Prairie
Members: Prairie Mouse, Sen’Jin Fetish, Robo-Chick
5/19/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0-2
5/18/14 Pet Focus: Lil’ Bling (part two)
Record: 5-2
5/17/14 Pet Focus: Lil’ Bling (part one)
Record: 1-0
5/16/14 Team Name: Fat Rocky
Members: Lil’ Bling, Scourged Whelpling, Emerald Shale Hatchling
5/15/14 Team Name: Ghostlands Gladiators
Members: Toad, Spirit Crab, Rat
5/14/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
5/12/14 Team Name: Snap Drizzle Rip
Members: Lifelike Toad, Spirit Crab, Snarly
5/11/14 Team Name: Sprout At The Devil
Members: Sporeling Sprout, Spirit Crab, Highlands Turkey
5/10/14 Pet Focus: Tiny Twister (part two)
Record: 6-2
5/8/14 Team Name: Hopping Soaked
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Hopling
5/7/14 Pet Focus: Tiny Twister (part one)
Record: 2-0
5/6/14 Team Name: Nerfenstien
Members: Phoenix Hatchling, Golden Dragonhawk Hatchling, Harbinger Of Flame
5/5/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
5/4/14 Team Name: Batter Not
Members: Sen’Jin Fetish, Robo-Chick, Tiny Twister
5/3/14 Team Name: Clean It Up
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Imperial Eagle Chick
April 2014
4/30/14 Team Name: Blue Wierdos
Members: Nexus Whelpling, Blighthawk, Mini Mindslayer
4/29/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
4/28/14 Team Name: Those Nutty Pheromones
Members: Son Of Animus, Kovok, Grizzly Squirrel
4/27/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
4/26/14 Team Name: Spanksgiving
Members: Highlands Turkey, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Spirit Crab
4/25/14 Team Name: Voodoo And Lightning
Members: Sen’Jin Fetish, Tiny Twister, Kovok
4/24/14 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
4/23/14 Team Name: Red Fawn
Members: Son Of Animus, Infected Fawn, Grizzly Squirrel
4/22/14 Team Name: Leggo My Crabbo
Members: Spirit Crab, Legs, Huge Toad
4/20/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 4-1-1
4/19/14 Team Focus: The Usuals
Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Spirit Crab, Robo-Chick
Record: 6-0
4/18/14 Team Name: The Usuals
Members: Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Spirit Crab, Robo-Chick
4/17/14 Team Name: Reddish Raiders
Members: Elementium Geode, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Chi-Chi
4/16/14 Challenge Mode
6 wins
4/15/14 The Quick Three
Record: 3-0
4/14/14 Team Name: Squirt McGurt
Members: Eternal Strider, Jademist Dancer, Azure Crane Chick
4/13/14 The Chopping Block
4/10/14 Team Name: A Bloody Trap
Members: Darkmoon Rabbit, Snarly, Curious Wolvar Pup
4/9/14 Team Name: Dropping Birds
Members: Warpstalker Hatchling, Restless Shadeling, Fiendish Imp
4/8/14 Team Name: Surgio By Armani
Members: Azure Crane Chick, Eternal Strider, Snarly
4/7/14 The Chopping Block
4/6/14 Team Focus: All Buzz Cons
Fledgling Buzzard, Fiendish Imp, Warbot
Record: 5-1
4/4/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
4/3/14 Team Name: Death By Water
Members: Jademist Dancer, Eternal Strider, Snarly
4/2/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
4/1/14 Team Name: Team Of The Future
Members: Twilight Fiendling, Lucky Quillen Cub, Sapphire Cub
March 2014
3/31/14 Mini Tryouts: Purple Crane
Eternal Strider, Jade Crane Chick, Spirit Crab
Record: 3-1
3/30/14 Team Name: Five Point Zero
Members: Flayer Youngling, Arctic Hare, Blighthawk
3/29/14 Pet Focus: Eternal Strider
Record: 2-1
3/27/14 Team Name: Robo-Sheriff
Members: Robo-Chick, Spirit Crab, Imperial Eagle Chick
3/26/14 The Quick Three
Record: 2-1
3/25/14 Team Name: Hatebreakers One
Members: Qiraji Guardling, Living Sandling, Emperor Crab
3/24/14 Team Name: Extreme Hunger
Members: Yu’La, Diemetradon Hatchling, Spirit Crab
3/23/14 Team Name: Flaming Gobbo
Members: Treasure Goblin, Scourged Whelpling, Fel Flame
3/22/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
3/21/14 Team Name: Purple Hooters
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Scourged Whelpling
3/20/14 Team Name: Cool For Cats
Members: Cornish Rex Cat, Mr. Bigglesworth, Fluxfire Feline
3/19/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 2-1-1
3/18/14 Team Name: Krushgroove
Members: Living Sandling, Qiraji Guardling, Ashstone Core
3/17/14 Team Name: Green Guys
Members: Harmonious Porcupette, Emerald Proto-Whelp, Snarly
3/16/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
3/15/14 Team Name: Elemawhatnows
Members: Scourged Whelpling, Dread Hatchling, Gilnean Raven
3/14/14 A Day In The Queue
Record: 3-0
3/13/14 Team Name: Bet On Birds
Members: Warbot, Dread Hatchling, Gilnean Raven
3/12/14 Mini Tryouts: Team Cackle
Yu’la, Dread Hatchling, Gilnean Raven
Record: 7-1-1
3/11/14 Team Name: A Bloody Nightmare
Members: Darkmoon Rabbit, Snarly, Electrified Razortooth
3/10/14 Mini Tryouts: More Valks Please
Unborn Val’kyr, Treasure Goblin, Dread Hatchling
Record: 2-1
3/9/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 6-1
3/8/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-3
3/7/14 Team Name: Darby’s Crashers
Members: Sporeling Sprout, Imperial Eagle Chick, Sen’Jin Fetish
3/6/14 Team Name: Axis Of Ceva
Members: Death Adder Hatchling, Lil’ Ragnaros, Mulgore Hatchling
3/5/14 A Day In The Queue
Record: 2-1
3/4/14 Team Name: Blizzy McSurgester
Members: Rotten Little Helper, Tiny Snowman, Tundra Penguin
3/3/14 Team Name: New Shinies
Members: Spirit Crab, Sporeling Sprout, Imperial Eagle Chick
3/2/14 Team Name: Counting Claw
Members: Jadefire Spirit, Black Rat, Scourged Whelpling
3/1/14 Team Name: Beige Bandits
Members: Qiraji Guardling, Living Sandling, Direhorn Runt
February 2014
2/28/14 A Day In The Queue
Record: 4-3
2/27/14 Team Name: My Middle Finger
Members: Unborn Val’kyr, Treasure Goblin, Dragonbone Hatchling
2/26/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
2/25/14 Team Name: Julius Seizure
Members: Sen’Jin Fetish, Sporeling Sprout, Warbot
2/24/14 Team Name: Bring Out The Fiend
Members: Fiendish Imp, Scourged Whelpling, Twilight Fiendling
2/23/14 Seeking A Third
Sporeling Sprout & Dragonbone Hatchling
Record: 3-1
2/22/14 Team Name: Dreadbone
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Dragonbone Hatchling
2/21/14 Team Name: True Bereavers
Members: Pocket Reaver, Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Dragonbone Hatchling
2/18/14 – 2/20/14
Thanks to patch 5.4.7 I am…
2/17/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
2/16/14 A Day In The Queue
Record: 21-6-1
2/15/14 Mini Tryouts: Green Saturday
Fiendish Imp, Terrible Turnip, Sen’Jin Fetish
Record: 5-2
2/14/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
2/13/14 Team Name: The Goo Bird
Members: Fiendish Imp, Son Of Animus, Ji-Kun Hatchling
2/12/14 Team Name: Purple Doom
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling
2/11/14 Mini Tryouts: Retaliating Ten
Sen’Jin Fetish, Mongoose Pup, Spirit Crab
Record: 4-2
2/10/14 Team Name: Moondoggy
Members: Nether Fairie Dragon, Infected Squirrel, Moon Moon
2/9/14 Team Name: Doggin’ The Wax
Members: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj, Scourged Whelpling, Alterac Brew Pup
2/8/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
2/7/14 Team Name: Black Thursday
Members: Terrible Turnip, Corefire Imp, Sen’Jin Fetish
2/6/14 Team Name: Terrible Turnip Events
Members: Terrible Turnip, Corefire Imp, Huge Toad
2/5/14 Mini Tryouts: Sons Of Bloodarchy
Son Of Animus, Blighted Squirrel, Snarly
Record: 3-3
2/4/14 Challenge Mode
11 wins
2/3/14 Team Name: My Friend Gooey
Members: Gooey Sha-ling, Restless Shadeling, Fiendish Imp
2/2/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 4-1
2/1/14 Team Name: Swarm Of Heroes
Members: Emerald Shale Hatchling, Sen’Jin Fetish, Shrine Fly
January 2014
1/31/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2
1/30/14 Team Name: Instant Heroes
Members: Amethyst Shale Hatchling, Sen’Jin Fetish, Stunted Direhorn
1/29/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
1/28/14 Team Name: Another Glorious Tuesday
Members: Jademist Dancer, Blighthawk, Sen’Jin Fetish
1/27/14 Team Name: Ten Toppers
Members: Flayer Youngling, Sen’Jin Fetish, Robo-Chick
1/26/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 4-1-1
1/25/14 Pet Focus: Son Of Animus
Record: 5-0-1
1/24/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-1
1/23/14 Team Name: Junk Yard Vermin
Members: Fel Flame, Black Rat, Son Of Animus
1/22/14 Team Name: Totally Not Botting
Members: Willy, Infected Fawn, Son Of Animus
1/21/14 What I’ve Been Training For
Record: 10-3
1/20/14 Team Name: Retaliating Six
Members: Arctic Hare, Mongoose Pup, Sen’Jin Fetish
1/19/14 Team Name: Aqua Disaster
Members: Eternal Strider, Robo-Chick, Spirit Crab
1/18/14 Gone Wildin’
Record: 3-2
1/17/14 Team Name: Dragon Dinner
Members: Rotten Little Helper, Enchanted Broom, Emperor Crab
1/16/14 Team Name: Retaliating Two
Members: Darkmoon Rabbit, Snarly, Sen’Jin Fetish
1/15/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-2-1
1/14/14 Team Name: My First Tuesday
Members: Fledgling Buzzard, Warbot, Mongoose Pup
1/13/14 Pet Focus: Droplet Of Y’Shaarj
Record: 3-0
1/12/14 Team Name: Stepson Of Disease
Members: Infected Fawn, Infected Squirrel, Son Of Animus
1/11/14 Mini Tryouts: Acorn Berserkers
Rabid Nut Varmint 5000, Grizzly Squirrel, Infected Squirrel
Record: 6-1
1/10/14 Five Wins Or Bust
Record: 5-0
1/9/14 Team Name: Battlegropers
Members: Jademist Dancer, Blighthawk, Snarly
1/8/14 Team Name: Trihard Shield
Members: Fiendish Imp, Warbot, Stunted Direhorn
1/7/14 Team Name: Flavor Of The Runt
Members: Ominous Flame, Unborn Val’kyr, Clefthoof Runt
1/6/14 Team Name: Ominously Pink
Members: Ominous Flame, Pint-Sized Pink Pachyderm, Fiendish Imp
1/5/14 Team Name: Gnaw Really
Members: Yu’la, Blackfuse Bombling, Mongoose Pup
1/4/14 Team Name: A Bloody Dream
Members: Darkmoon Rabbit, Snarly, Infested Bear Cub
1/3/14 Team Name: Yarly
Members: Yu’la, Blackfuse Bombling, Diemetradon Hatchling
1/2/14 Team Name: Orly
Members: Yu’la, Blackfuse Bombling, Snarly
1/1/14 Team Name: Destitution
Members: Ominous Flame, Baby Ape, Blackfuse Bombling
December 2013
12/31/13 Team Name: Jaguero Souvenir
Members: Ominous Flame, Baby Ape, Fiendish Imp
12/30/13 Team Name: Stovetop Stuffers
Members: Snarly, Infested Bear Cub, Pierre
I’m out and about on some real life adventures. Dailies will return Monday.
12/25/13 Team Name: Blizzy McRotten
Members: Rotten Little Helper, Tiny Snowman, Kun-Lai Runt
12/24/13 Team Name: Spudboy’s Pleasure
Members: Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Sen’Jin Fetish, Spirit Crab
12/22/13 Team Name: Acorn Berserkers
Members: Grizzly Squirrel, Infected Squirrel, Rabid Nut Varmint 5000
12/21/13 Team Name: All Buzz Cons
Members: Fledgling Buzzard, Fiendish Imp, Warbot
12/20/13 Team Name: Old Butt Goodies
Members: Emperor Crab, Fledgling Buzzard, Infected Squirrel
12/19/13 Team Name: Listerine
Members: Scourged Whelpling, Tiny Twister, Infected Squirrel
12/18/13 Team Name: Darkbeam
Members: Dark Phoenix Hatchling, Silver Dragonhawk, Spirit Crab
12/17/13 Team Name: Fun Guy Three
Members: Snarly, Infected Squirrel, Spirit Crab
12/16/13 Team Name: American Fungus Story
Members: Diemetradon Hatchling, Infected Squirrel, Spirit Crab
12/15/13 Team Name: Die Die My Hatchling
Members: Diemetradon Hatchling, Infected Squirrel, Jademist Dancer
12/14/13 Team Name: Ratty Dread
Members: Robo-Chick, Scourged Whelpling, Black Rat
12/13/13 Team Name: Bloody Mummers
Members: Snarly, Infested Bear Cub, Death Adder Hatchling
12/12/13 Team Name: Blood Dance
Members: Snarly, Infested Bear Cub, Jademist Dancer
12/11/13 Team Name: Noobnam Style
Members: Jademist Dancer, Gilded Moth, Spirit Crab
12/10/13 Team Name: Celestial Burning
Members: Emerald Proto-Whelp, Harmonious Porcupette, Fiendish Imp
12/9/13 Team Name: Mr. Dudesworth
Members: Emerald Proto-Whelp, Harmonious Porcupette, Mr. Bigglesworth
12/6/13 Team Name: Acid Bath
Members: Corefire Imp, Jade Oozeling, Shimmershell Snail
12/5/13 Team Name: Death Goose Hatchling Two
Members: Mongoose Pup, Silver Dragonhawk, Spirit Crab
12/4/13 Team Name: Death Goose Hatchling
Members: Mongoose Pup, Chi-Chi, Spirit Crab
12/3/13 Team Name: Millions Of Deer Corpses
Members: Infected Fawn, Fiendish Imp, Son Of Animus
12/2/13 Team Name: Electric Pickles
Members: Fiendish Imp, Death Adder Hatchling, Spirit Crab
12/1/13 Team Name: Son Of Disease
Members: Infected Fawn, Blighted Squirrel, Son Of Animus
November 2013
11/28/13 Team Name: Backwoods Gourmet
Members: Mongoose Pup, Death Adder Hatchling, Highlands Turkey
11/27/13 Team Name: You Got Goosed
Members: Mongoose Pup, Blighthawk, Jademist Dancer
11/26/13 Team Name: Skitters
Members: Death Adder Hatchling, Highlands Turkey, Gold Beetle
11/25/13 Team Name: Not The Beetles
Members: Death Adder Hatchling, Son Of Animus, Gold Beetle
11/24/13 Team Name: Basking In Glory
Members: Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Blighthawk, Jademist Dancer
11/23/13 Team Name: Lemony Quickness
Members: Sprite Darter Hatchling, Spirit Crab, Jademist Dancer
11/22/13 Team Name: Turcraber
Members: Highlands Turkey, Spirit Crab, Death Adder Hatchling
11/21/13 Team Name: Return Of The Cloud
Members: Kovok, Wild Jade Hatchling, Jademist Dancer
11/20/13 Team Name: Do You Even Rain
Members: Spirit Crab, Blighthawk, Jademist Dancer
11/19/13 Team Name: Freedom
Members: Blighted Squirrel, Death Adder Hatchling, Jademist Dancer
11/18/13 Team Name: 976-DISS
Members: Tiny Twister, Jademist Dancer, Enchanted Broom
11/17/13 Team Name: Disco’s Destroyers
Members: Spirit Crab, Mongoose Pup, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling
11/16/13 Team Name: Antisocials
Members: Sen’Jin Fetish, Tiny Twister, Death Adder Hatchling
11/15/13 Team Name: Blizzy McTundra
Members: Tundra Penguin, Kun-Lai Runt, Tiny Snowman
11/14/13 Team Name: Triple Dipping
Members: Spirit Crab, Blighthawk, Blighthawk
11/13/13 Team Name: AK 6
Members: Tiny Bog Beast, Magical Crawdad, Unborn Val’kyr
11/12/13 Team Name: AK 5
Members: Tiny Twister, Magical Crawdad, Unborn Val’kyr
11/11/13 Team Name: AK 3
Members: Terrible Turnip, Magical Crawdad, Unborn Val’kyr
11/10/13 Team Name: Ripalot
Members: Electrified Razortooth, Spineclaw Crab, Snarly
11/9/13 Team Name: Remurkification
Members: Kovok, Murkalot, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling
11/8/13 Team Name: Turcraben
Members: Spirit Crab, Highlands Turkey, Emperor Crab
11/7/13 Team Name: Explodalot
Members: Warbot, Enchanted Broom, Murkalot
11/6/13 Team Name: Righteous Ravaging
Members: Ravager Hatchling, Crimson Geode, Murkalot
11/4/13 Team Name: Brother In Claw
Members: Emperor Crab, Death Adder Hatchling, Spirit Crab
11/3/13 Team Name: Almost Six Thousand
Members: Robo-Chick, Spirit Crab, Magical Crawdad
11/2/13 Team Name: Rotten Rich
Members: Harmonious Porcupette, Spirit Crab, Kovok
11/1/13 Team Name: Marionette Barry
Members: Fiendish Imp, Macabre Marionette, Tiny Twister
October 2013
10/31/13 Team Name: Hollow Weenies
Members: Feline Familiar, Ghostly Skull, Gilnean Raven
10/30/13 Team Name: Return Of The Weirdo
Members: Mini Mindslater, Unborn Val’kyr, Kovok
10/29/13 Team Name: Reamplification
Members: Spirit Crab, Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling, Kovok
10/28/13 Team Name: The New Black
Members: Spirit Crab, Nether Fairie Dragon, Kovok
10/27/13 Team Name: Thundering Moans
Members: Mechanical Pandaren Dragonling, Wild Jade Hatchling, Kovok
10/26/13 Team Name: Trap Is Crap
Members: Curious Wolvar Pup, Fossilized Hatchling, Kovok
10/25/13 Team Name: Fairy Moans
Members: Kovok, Wild Jade Hatchling, Fiendish Imp
10/24/13 Team Name: Blue Weirdos
Members: Nexus Whelpling, Blighthawk, Mini Mindslayer
10/23/13 Team Name: Softshell Dancers
Members: Jademist Dancer, Harmonious Porcupette, Emperor Crab
10/22/13 Team Name: A New Hope
Members: Sen’Jin Fetish, Fiendish Imp, Warbot
10/21/13 Team Name: Mondjango
Members: Mongoose Pup, Son Of Animus, Death Adder Hatchling
10/20/13 Team Name: Fawndjango
Members: Infected Fawn, Son Of Animus, Death Adder Hatchling
10/19/13 Team Name: Ratty Dread
Members: Black Rat, Scourged Whelpling, Robo-Chick
10/18/13 Team Name: The Hard Call
Members: Warbot, Snarly, Infested Bear Cub
10/17/13 Team Name: Born To Be Scalded
Members: Dandelion Frolicker, Unborn Val’kyr, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling
10/16/13 Team Name: My Pal Animus
Members: Son Of Animus, Fiendish Imp, Death Adder Hatchling
10/15/13 Team Name: Leafy Noobs
Members: Scourged Whelpling, Ashleaf Spriteling, Lava Beetle
10/14/13 Team Name: Born To Be Dandy
Members: Dandelion Frolicker, Unborn Val’kyr, Death Adder Hatchling
10/13/13 Team Name: Two Deadly Venoms
Members: Death Adder Hatchling, Son Of Animus, Shrine Fly
10/12/13 Team Name: Infinitely Dandy
Members: Dandelion Frolicker, Unborn Val’kyr, Infinite Whelpling
10/11/13 Team Name: Crazy For Rabies
Members: Rabid Nut Varmint 5000, Harmonious Porcupette, Unborn Val’kyr
10/8/13 Team Name: The Love Tank
Members: Emerald Proto-Whelp, Harmonious Porcupette, Spirit Crab
10/7/13 Team Name: Borey McSnoozepants
Members: Emperor Crab, Mountain Skunk, Blossoming Ancient
10/6/13 Team Name: The Crab Who Snapped Liberty Valance
Members: Warbot, Arctic Hare, Spirit Crab
10/5/13 Team Name: Weaponized Two
Members: Jademist Dancer, De-Weaponized Mechanical Companion, Mountain Skunk
10/4/13 Team Name: Weaponized
Members: Jademist Dancer, De-Weaponized Mechanical Companion, Grasslands Hopper
10/3/13 Team Name: Eternal Dancers
Members: Jademist Dancer, Eternal Strider, Spirit Crab
10/2/13 Team Name: Bring Out The Bling
Members: Fiendish Imp, Scourged Whelpling, Lil’ Bling
10/1/13 Team Name: Mooninites
Members: Xu-Fu, Chi-Chi, Nether Fairie Dragon
September 2013
9/30/13 Team Name: I Need A Chick
Members: Alpine Hare, Robo-Chick, Unborn Val’kyr
9/29/13 Team Name: Obvious Ponies
Members: Unborn Val’kyr, Fiendish Imp, Warbot
9/28/13 Team Name: Acid Bath
Members: Corefire Imp, Jade Oozeling, Shimmershell Snail
9/27/13 Team Name: Jadedissed
Members: Jademist Dancer, Scalded Basilisk Hatchling, Spirit Crab
9/26/13 Team Name: Harmony
Members: Xu-Fu, Harmonious Porcupette, Nether Fairie Dragon
9/25/13 Team Name: One Deadly Venom
Members: Death Adder Hatchling, Scourged Whelpling, Son Of Animus
9/24/13 Team Name: Ruby Brothers
Members: Ruby Droplet, Fiendish Imp, Son Of Animus
9/23/13 Team Name: Funlight
Members: Blossoming Ancient, Ashleaf Spriteling, Xu-Fu
The Old Daily
Back when I started doing my “dailies” it was the same thing I’m doing now for the weekly challenge: keep playing until I lose. Here’s all the links to “the old daily” as I’m calling it:
September 2013
9/22/13 7 wins
9/21/13 6 wins
9/19/13 5 wins
9/18/13 2 wins
9/16/13 5 wins
9/15/13 3 wins
9/14/13 9 wins
9/13/13 7 wins
9/12/13 5 wins
9/11/13 4 wins
9/10/13 6 wins
9/9/13 1 win
9/8/13 4 wins
9/7/13 3 wins
9/6/13 5 wins
9/5/13 4 wins
9/4/13 7 wins
9/3/13 2 wins
9/2/13 5 wins
9/1/13 3 wins
August 2013
8/31/13 4 wins
8/28/13 3 wins
8/27/13 3 wins
8/26/13 3 wins
8/25/13 6 wins
8/24/13 6 wins
8/23/13 9 wins
8/20/13 0 wins
8/18/13 6 win
8/17/13 1 win
8/16/13 6 wins
8/14/13 6 wins
8/13/13 3 wins
8/12/13 3 wins
8/11/13 3 wins
8/10/13 7 wins
8/8/13 3 wins
8/6/13 4 wins
8/4/13 6 wins
8/3/13 6 wins
8/2/13 3 wins
8/1/13 3 wins
July 2013
7/31/13 0 wins
7/30/13 5 wins
7/29/13 0 wins
7/28/13 4 wins
7/27/13 2 wins
7/26/13 6 wins
7/25/13 1 win
7/24/13 1 win
7/23/13 3 wins
Hey, awesome site, but i need to know, what addon you using to track your W/L?? i have been looking every where with no luck lol
He’s using Rematch to keep his teams and just editing the W/L/T into the name each time.
I see you have video #93 up on YouTube but not linked from this page. (Oh, and yes, I did appreciate that you focused your commentary more than usual this time. )